125 Clowson Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Clowson Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $376,959, approximately $268 per square foot. 125 Clowson Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,201 | $138,941 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,201 | $138,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $133,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $125,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $122,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $118,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $116,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $114,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $112,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $153,377 | $40,000 | $113,377 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $140,824 | $30,000 | $110,824 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $136,231 | $30,000 | $106,231 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $108,455 | $20,000 | $88,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map