125 Columbine Ave Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,309 - $517,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Columbine Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $446,077, approximately $287 per square foot. 125 Columbine Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St Cecilia School and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Ramos Celeste L and Gomes Marcia
Bought by
Ramos Celeste L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ramos Ceteste L and Gomes Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Mejia Edgar M
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Araujo Paulo P and Araujo Louise T
Bought by
Mejia Edgar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Tenreiro Alberto O and Tenreiro Maria I
Bought by
Araujo Paulo P and Araujo Louise T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Celeste L | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Ceteste L | $133,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mejia Edgar M | $222,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Paulo P | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Araujo Paulo P | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Paulo P | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Paulo P | $33,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Paulo P | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $318,600 | $119,700 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $318,600 | $119,700 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $221,500 | $74,900 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $221,500 | $74,900 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $221,500 | $74,900 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $163,200 | $59,100 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $163,200 | $59,100 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $163,200 | $59,100 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $123,800 | $47,500 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $123,800 | $47,500 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $123,800 | $47,500 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $118,100 | $47,500 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map