125 Corbyn Cir Tuscola, TX 79562
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Corbyn Cir, Tuscola, TX 79562 and is currently estimated at $333,477, approximately $206 per square foot. 125 Corbyn Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
T & D Homes Llc
Bought by
Nauman Sarah E and Nauman Zachariah T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,828
Outstanding Balance
$195,027
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,450
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauman Sarah E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nauman Sarah E | $204,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $293,239 | $26,500 | $266,739 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $279,700 | $26,500 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $444 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53 | $3,127 | $3,127 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map