125 Coty Trail Rd Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $42,301 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Coty Trail Rd, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $96,825, approximately $141 per square foot. 125 Coty Trail Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including DeLeon Elementary School, Perkins Middle School, and De Leon H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Edward
Bought by
Hurd Stormy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Mathis Kenneth and Mathis Janell
Bought by
Murphy Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Stormy | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $16,520 | $4,970 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $122 | $8,080 | $4,970 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $115 | $7,460 | $4,350 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $168 | $8,730 | $6,100 | $2,630 |
| 2021 | $139 | $6,540 | $4,160 | $2,380 |
| 2020 | $133 | $6,310 | $3,930 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $136 | $6,180 | $3,800 | $2,380 |
| 2018 | $143 | $6,120 | $3,740 | $2,380 |
| 2017 | $143 | $6,000 | $3,740 | $2,260 |
| 2016 | $124 | $5,210 | $2,950 | $2,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,210 | $2,950 | $2,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,210 | $2,950 | $2,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map