125 County Rd Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 County Rd, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $410,369, approximately $170 per square foot. 125 County Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Swanson Manuela M
Bought by
Perron Dana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,035
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perron Dana A | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Manuela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Manuela M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $236,300 | $54,900 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $236,300 | $54,900 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $236,300 | $54,900 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $236,300 | $54,900 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $236,300 | $54,900 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $167,200 | $32,400 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $167,200 | $32,400 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $167,200 | $32,400 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $774 | $167,200 | $32,400 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $167,200 | $32,400 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $167,200 | $32,400 | $134,800 |
| 2013 | $2,505 | $167,200 | $32,400 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map