125 Craig Ct Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated payment $2,423/month
Highlights
- Fenced Yard
- Gas Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
FULLY FINISHED and MOVE-IN READY! This 4 bed, 3 bath home has so many standouts! The modern kitchen features stone countertops and soft-close cabinets. You will love the gas fireplace with a gorgeous antique surround! The primary suite boasts a comfortable 3/4 bath with a tiled shower and double sinks along with a walk-in closet. The basement has been recently finished with epoxy floors, a new bathroom and two new bedrooms. Outside you will enjoy a fenced in yard perfect for pets or gatherings. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED!
Listing Agent
Alan Hess
eXp Realty License #15550 Listed on: 11/14/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,767
Year Built
- 2017
Lot Details
- Fenced Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,084 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Disposal
- Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,737 | $351,500 | $47,800 | $303,700 |
| 2025 | $4,767 | $343,800 | $47,800 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $329,500 | $47,800 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $271,300 | $47,800 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $216,800 | $47,500 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $207,800 | $47,500 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $211,300 | $43,200 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $209,600 | $34,500 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $693 | $181,600 | $34,500 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $140 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -5.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Source: East Central South Dakota Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-827
APN: 401140030000400
- 2400 Dean Ct
- 2441 Larkspur Ridge Dr
- 2249 Primrose Dr
- 2230 Primrose Dr
- 101 E Blue Bell Dr
- L1, Blk 4 Fox Run Addn
- 116 Blue Bell Dr
- 2030 David Cove
- L92, B15 Prairie Hills Addition
- L81, B14 Prairie Hills Addition
- 2416 Wood Duck Trail
- 715 Sonoma Valley St
- L107, B15 Prairie Hills Addition
- L7, B6 River Run Addition Unit Rapid Valley Street
- 512 Kestrel Ln
- 504 Kestrel Ln
- 1804 Half Moon Rd S
- L8, B6 River Run Addition Unit Rapid Valley Street
- L9, B6 River Run Addition Unit Rapid Valley Street
- L6, B6 River Run Addition Unit Jordan Street
Ask me questions while you tour the home.