125 Delcy Dr Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $190,552 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,149
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Delcy Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $224,888. 125 Delcy Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Cormier Sue L
Bought by
Cormier Sue L and Cormier Darrin V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Sue L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $66,191 | $12,561 | $53,630 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $60,443 | $11,470 | $48,973 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $52,701 | $10,001 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $48,116 | $11,414 | $36,702 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $45,128 | $10,705 | $34,423 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $44,408 | $10,534 | $33,874 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $42,663 | $10,120 | $32,543 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $41,216 | $9,777 | $31,439 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $39,619 | $9,398 | $30,221 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $38,619 | $9,161 | $29,458 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,592 | $8,680 | $27,912 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,468 | $12,560 | $24,908 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,357 | $13,193 | $26,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map