125 Dixon Dr Topping, VA 23169
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Dixon Dr, Topping, VA 23169 and is currently estimated at $270,464, approximately $208 per square foot. 125 Dixon Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Habitat/Humanity Middlesex Inc
Bought by
Kimble Tyrone and Kimble Tammie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Dunton Llp
Bought by
Hurd Elizabeth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Hurd Elizabeth B and Dandy John D
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Middlesex Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Middlesex
Bought by
Dandy John D and Dandy Charlotte R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Tyrone | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurd Elizabeth B | -- | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Middlesex Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Dandy John D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimble Tyrone | $45,000 | |
| Open | Kimble Tyrone | $80,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dandy John D | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $168,900 | $43,000 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $168,900 | $43,000 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $168,900 | $43,000 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $168,900 | $43,000 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $848 | $136,800 | $38,500 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $848 | $136,800 | $38,500 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $848 | $136,800 | $38,500 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $766 | $136,800 | $38,500 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $766 | $136,800 | $38,500 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $726 | $136,900 | $37,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map