125 E 125 E E Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $60,218 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 125 E E, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $195,739. 125 E 125 E E is a home with nearby schools including Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Seger Habig Susan M
Bought by
Siebert Jane A and Siebert James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebert Jane A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $27,900 | $27,000 | $900 |
| 2024 | $671 | $28,000 | $27,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $414 | $28,300 | $27,300 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $443 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $442 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $514 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $31,300 | $31,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map