Estimated Value: $394,908
Studio
--
Bath
14,520
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 2nd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $394,908, approximately $27 per square foot. 125 E 2nd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Robert E and Gordon Mary I
Bought by
Grand Slam Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Robert E and Gordon Mary L
Bought by
Gordon Robert E and Gordon Mary I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1990
Bought by
Grand Slam Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Bought by
Grand Slam Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam Holdings Llc | $200,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Gordon Robert E | -- | Tusc Title | |
| Grand Slam Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Grand Slam Holdings Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grand Slam Holdings Llc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,146 | $217,990 | $65,930 | $152,060 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $217,990 | $65,930 | $152,060 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $76,297 | $23,076 | $53,221 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $55,406 | $16,153 | $39,253 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $55,406 | $16,153 | $39,253 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $55,406 | $16,153 | $39,253 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $55,400 | $16,150 | $39,250 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $55,400 | $16,150 | $39,250 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $55,400 | $16,150 | $39,250 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $56,440 | $16,150 | $40,290 |
| 2013 | $3,532 | $56,440 | $16,150 | $40,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map