125 E 33 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $807,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 33 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $659,691, approximately $235 per square foot. 125 E 33 S is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Hurtado Benjamin Vega
Bought by
Gonzales Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Handy Clay and Handy Kristine
Bought by
Hurtado Benjamin and Gonzales Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Dorothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurtado Benjamin | -- | Titleone Burley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Benjamin | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $530,662 | $77,972 | $452,690 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $537,600 | $80,000 | $457,600 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $531,670 | $80,000 | $451,670 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $460,957 | $78,185 | $382,772 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $371,872 | $57,915 | $313,957 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $325,140 | $42,325 | $282,815 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $314,510 | $39,930 | $274,580 |
| 2017 | $85 | $277,905 | $36,300 | $241,605 |
| 2016 | $8 | $913 | $913 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $783 | $783 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map