125 E 3rd St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 3rd St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $168,369, approximately $157 per square foot. 125 E 3rd St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Mcmanis Gregg A
Bought by
Gallegos Noelia and Gallegos-Jimenez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Hill Grace
Bought by
Mcmanis Gregg A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
William Mcmanis Mark and Jean Opal
Bought by
Hill Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Noelia | -- | -- | |
| Mcmanis Gregg A | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmanis Gregg A | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $128,500 | $15,100 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $121,300 | $18,900 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $101,000 | $15,700 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $508 | $80,700 | $12,100 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $455 | $75,800 | $11,300 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $385 | $73,700 | $10,900 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $418 | $70,900 | $10,500 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $366 | $63,900 | $10,500 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $350 | $62,000 | $10,200 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $315 | $58,200 | $10,200 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map