125 E 4th Ave Kennewick, WA 99336
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 4th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 and is currently estimated at $208,777, approximately $434 per square foot. 125 E 4th Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastgate Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Walker Lee Ann
Bought by
Bauer Cecil W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Walker Lee Ann
Bought by
Walker Lee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Kent Norman Ellis Trust
Bought by
Walker Lee Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Cecil W | $37,500 | Benton Franklin Titl | |
| Walker Lee Ann | -- | Benton Franklin Titl | |
| Walker Lee Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $140,960 | $70,000 | $70,960 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $136,530 | $70,000 | $66,530 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $129,870 | $70,000 | $59,870 |
| 2022 | $920 | $114,350 | $70,000 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $732 | $66,810 | $40,000 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $735 | $48,810 | $22,000 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $702 | $47,910 | $22,000 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $719 | $46,130 | $22,000 | $24,130 |
| 2017 | $660 | $39,870 | $22,000 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $710 | $39,870 | $22,000 | $17,870 |
| 2015 | $701 | $44,380 | $17,000 | $27,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,380 | $17,000 | $27,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,380 | $17,000 | $27,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map