125 E Broadway St Island, KY 42350
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Broadway St, Island, KY 42350 and is currently estimated at $143,391, approximately $92 per square foot. 125 E Broadway St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Danny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $323 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $325 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $385 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $384 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $374 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $374 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $387 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $633 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map