125 E Doe Run Rd Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,865 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Doe Run Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $549,716, approximately $373 per square foot. 125 E Doe Run Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Clanet Pierre P and Clanet Susan R
Bought by
Bartholomew Lydia Willits
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Lydia Willits | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2024 | $873 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2023 | $873 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2022 | $726 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2021 | $873 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2020 | $703 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2019 | $850 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2018 | $850 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2017 | $850 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2016 | $514 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2015 | $514 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
| 2014 | $514 | $129,680 | $46,860 | $82,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map