Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracy McClary
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-1286
18 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $406,000
This home is located at 125 E Galloway Ave, Weiser, ID 83672 since 18 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $352,349, approximately $185 per square foot. This property was built in 1915. 125 E Galloway Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittner Colton J | -- | Amerititle Weiser | |
| Prader Eugene L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $186,913 | Nextitle | |
| Srholec John D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittner Colton J | $224,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Price Changed | $234,500 | -0.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | +96.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $319,843 | $49,593 | $270,250 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $315,793 | $49,593 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $300,579 | $49,593 | $250,986 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $292,621 | $49,593 | $243,028 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $226,575 | $41,329 | $185,246 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $158,277 | $33,064 | $125,213 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $129,764 | $33,064 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $137,730 | $33,064 | $104,666 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $129,764 | $33,064 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracy McClary
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-1286
18 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Amy Warren
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-1286
13 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kellie Robinson
True North Real Estate Group, LLC
(208) 739-6876
5 in this area
234 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brent King
Silvercreek Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Gluch
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 871-0156
16 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98757823
APN: RPW0450001009A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.