NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $779,011 - $827,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,975 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2021

Last sale price $565,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,313 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available
  • Independence Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of May 2021

Stunning Complete Renovation, Gourmet Kitchen w/ Shaker Cabinets, White Brazilian Granite & Stainless. Living Area floors are a Wide Plank Oak with 5 1/4 baseboards & trim, Spacious Master Suite complete with Exquisite Master Bath w/ extra large tub, separate shower, double sinks & water closet. Impact Windows & Doors for ease of Storm Protection, all Copper Plumbing, 2019 Trane HE System, LED Lighting & so much more! Extensive list of Renovations and Floor Plan are attached to listing as documents. Fabulous Location & A+ Rated Jupiter Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dixie Scott

Lang Realty/Jupiter Brokerage Email: dixiescott@bellsouth.net License #332439 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Lang Realty/Jupiter

Last Buyer's Agent

Luila Barber

LC Construction Florida License #3489713

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R2(cit

HOA Fees

  • $202 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424111150002550

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,560

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$202 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Either Indiantown Road or Indian Creek Parkway to Maplewood Drive, to Pinetree Trail, right on Hampton Place (Hamptons 3), first left on E. Hampton Way 125 is on your right.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:No More that 2 Dogs, No Aggressive Breeds, Cats OK
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1975.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 202.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424111150002550
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R2(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5560.39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Michael Thomas and Lewis Yelena
Bought by
Michael T Lewis Trust and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
$804,753

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
May 7, 2021
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
2.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Boroviak Michael and Peterson Marsha
Bought by
Boroviak Michael and Peterson Marsha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Boroviak Michael and Peterson Marsha
Bought by
Boroviak Michel and Join Marsha Peterson

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2011
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-20.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Bellew Geertruida E and Bellew Veronica L
Bought by
Bellew Veronica L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman Barton J and Hoffman Stephanie L
Bought by
Bellew Geertruida and Bellew Veronica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael T Lewis Trust -- Jupiter Land Title
Lewis Michael Thomas $565,000 Attorney
Boroviak Michael -- Attorney
Boroviak Michel -- None Available
Boroviak Michael L $258,000 Clarion Title Company Inc
Bellew Veronica L $51,000 --
Bellew Geertruida $145,000 --
Hoffman J Barton $147,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boroviak Michael L $206,400
Previous Owner Hoffman J Barton $141,000
Previous Owner Hoffman J Barton $140,000
Previous Owner Hoffman J Barton $101,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $565,000 +2.9% $286 / Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $549,000 +115.3% $278 / Sq Ft
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Sold $255,000 -20.1% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2012 09/15/12 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2011 08/23/11 For Sale $319,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,828 $619,715 -- --
2024 $9,828 $606,974 -- --
2023 $9,703 $589,295 $225,500 $363,795
2022 $9,131 $498,509 $0 $0
2021 $5,564 $333,011 $0 $0
2020 $5,560 $328,413 $0 $0
2019 $5,495 $321,029 $0 $0
2018 $5,224 $315,043 $0 $0
2017 $5,212 $308,563 $0 $0
2016 $5,224 $302,216 $0 $0
2015 $5,354 $300,115 $0 $0
2014 $5,433 $252,027 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10704285

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-11-15-000-2550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.