Estimated Value: $272,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Ivy Rd, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $286,770. 125 E Ivy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $251,618 | $29,043 | $222,575 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $224,532 | $29,043 | $195,489 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $224,164 | $31,083 | $193,081 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $207,263 | $28,692 | $178,571 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $192,755 | $28,692 | $164,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map