Seller's Agent in 2024
Dee Bentley
Bentley Real Estate
(765) 294-0317
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $185,000
Check out this home on just over an acre. Located on a freshly paved street at the edge of town. It provides a peaceful country-type setting yet still within town limits. Oversized garage with a newer 24x36 addition. Great for storage, leaving plenty of parking space for vehicles and toys. It could also make the perfect spot for doing mechanical work on vehicles. The two-bedroom, one-bath home had been a rental for several years but seems to have been well cared for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bentley Real Estate Brokerage Email: mrsbent40@gmail.com License #RB15000708 Listed on: 12/13/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Keller
Bentley Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Robert D | $90,000 | Abstract & Title Of Parke Coun | |
| Ratcliff Edward | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Sold | $90,000 | -25.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $115,500 | $19,000 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $620 | $102,000 | $19,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $103,000 | $19,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $89,300 | $19,000 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $78,200 | $19,000 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $75,500 | $15,000 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $72,900 | $15,000 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $207 | $72,700 | $15,000 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $188 | $67,000 | $15,000 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $159 | $67,600 | $15,000 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $142 | $64,600 | $15,000 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | $142 | $64,600 | $15,000 | $49,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dee Bentley
Bentley Real Estate
(765) 294-0317
224 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Audrey Keller
Bentley Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21956695
APN: 23-15-36-134-001.000-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.