125 E Main St Unit J Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $297,944 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Main St Unit J, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $392,486, approximately $341 per square foot. 125 E Main St Unit J is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Big Spring Partners Llc
Bought by
Bradley Linda Susan and The Linda Susan Bradley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Linda Susan | $224,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $202,600 | -- | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $202,600 | -- | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $202,600 | $0 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $202,600 | $0 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $202,600 | $0 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $202,600 | $0 | $202,600 |