125 E Marshall St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $671,515 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $709,258, approximately $407 per square foot. 125 E Marshall St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Side Middle School, South Side High School, and Evergreen Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Jcm & Jc Inc
Bought by
Frias Andy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$326,840
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Associaion 200
Bought by
Jcm & Jc Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,800
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Fremont Investment And Loan
Bought by
Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Auguste Yves
Bought by
Souffrant Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Gray Fennetta
Bought by
Middleton Wanda