Estimated Value: $142,000 - $181,527
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Pine St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $166,882, approximately $76 per square foot. 125 E Pine St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Thornton Edward W
Bought by
The Edward W Thornton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Thornton Rolland R and Thornton Ruth A
Bought by
Thornton Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Libey Russell and Libey Mary
Bought by
Thornton Rolland R and Thornton Ruth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Edward W Thornton Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Edward W | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Rolland R | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $90,200 | $3,200 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $86,400 | $3,200 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $477 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $63,000 | $3,200 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $60,000 | $2,900 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $55,100 | $3,100 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $36,500 | $3,100 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,500 | $3,100 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $36,500 | $3,600 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $36,700 | $3,600 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map