125 E Smithfield St Bradford, OH 45308
Estimated Value: $137,903 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Smithfield St, Bradford, OH 45308 and is currently estimated at $157,226, approximately $102 per square foot. 125 E Smithfield St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Francis Alice M
Bought by
Francis Mark David and Francis Ann Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Francis Darrel E
Bought by
Francis Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Francis Darrel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Mark David | -- | Attorney | |
| Francis Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Francis Darrel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $41,620 | $5,570 | $36,050 |
| 2024 | $747 | $29,370 | $6,020 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $768 | $29,370 | $6,020 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $833 | $29,370 | $6,020 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $602 | $22,580 | $4,620 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $600 | $22,580 | $4,620 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $608 | $22,580 | $4,620 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $474 | $19,290 | $5,010 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $450 | $19,290 | $5,010 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $443 | $19,290 | $5,010 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $395 | $17,850 | $4,620 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $395 | $17,850 | $4,620 | $13,230 |
| 2013 | $401 | $17,850 | $4,620 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map