125 E South St Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E South St, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $218,673, approximately $171 per square foot. 125 E South St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Kolasa Denise A
Bought by
Parker Lynn M and Kolasa Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Kolasa Denise
Bought by
Heindorf Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Kolasa Denise A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Hill Daren and Hill Talitha
Bought by
Kolasa Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Dufrin Norman and Dufrin Janine
Bought by
Lowe Matthew T and Lowe Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Dufrin Norman and Dufrin Janine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Lynn M | -- | None Available | |
| Heindorf Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Kolasa Denise A | $136,700 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Lowe Matthew T | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kolasa Denise A | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $102,800 | $19,500 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $96,600 | $22,900 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $88,700 | $19,600 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $77,200 | $17,200 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $77,600 | $13,200 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $73,900 | $13,200 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $70,400 | $11,000 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $65,600 | $10,300 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $65,200 | $9,400 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,500 | $9,200 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,200 | $15,448 | $41,752 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,900 | $20,026 | $30,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map