Estimated Value: $594,888
12
Beds
4
Baths
3,752
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Veterans St, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $594,888, approximately $158 per square foot. 125 E Veterans St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Lauterbach Investments Llc
Bought by
Vp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,296
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$364,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2005
Sold by
E D Associates Llp I
Bought by
Dickson Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dickson Enterprises Llc | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vp Llc | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Dickson Enterprises Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700 | $437,000 | $59,500 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $7,591 | $437,000 | $59,500 | $377,500 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $361,000 | $56,500 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $361,000 | $56,500 | $304,500 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $361,000 | $56,500 | $304,500 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $292,400 | $40,400 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $6,543 | $292,400 | $40,400 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $292,400 | $40,400 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $292,400 | $40,400 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $7,010 | $273,300 | $37,800 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | $6,971 | $273,300 | $37,800 | $235,500 |
| 2014 | $6,465 | $273,300 | $37,800 | $235,500 |
| 2011 | $6,229 | $273,300 | $37,800 | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map