125 E Walnut St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $978,365 - $992,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $985,183, approximately $496 per square foot. 125 E Walnut St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Jankus Ana
Bought by
The Ana And Richard Jankus Rlt and Jankus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Jankus Ana
Bought by
Jankus Richard and Jankus Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Jankus Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ana And Richard Jankus Rlt | -- | None Available | |
| The Ana And Richard Jankus Rlt | -- | None Available | |
| Jankus Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Jankus Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Jankus Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |