125 Eldorado Dr Debary, FL 32713
Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $258,301
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Eldorado Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $244,575, approximately $223 per square foot. 125 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Grodi Marvin
Bought by
Zeek Gerald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Remelius Mary F
Bought by
Remelius Mary F and Michalek Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Grodi Viola A
Bought by
Remelius Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Oyler Douglas W and Oyler Stacey A
Bought by
Grodi Viola A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1989
Bought by
Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1983
Bought by
Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1979
Bought by
Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeek Gerald L | $59,000 | -- | |
| Remelius Mary F | -- | -- | |
| Remelius Mary F | -- | -- | |
| Grodi Viola A | $43,000 | -- | |
| Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee | $100 | -- | |
| Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee | $55,000 | -- | |
| Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee | $100 | -- | |
| Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee | $46,000 | -- | |
| Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee | $45,500 | -- | |
| Zeek Gerald L Co Ttee | $2,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,495 | $222,584 | $46,875 | $175,709 |
| 2025 | $3,495 | $222,870 | $46,875 | $175,995 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $225,287 | $45,750 | $179,537 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $207,136 | $42,000 | $165,136 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $181,987 | $28,875 | $153,112 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $144,559 | $24,000 | $120,559 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $123,252 | $18,000 | $105,252 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $120,906 | $19,875 | $101,031 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $108,971 | $16,875 | $92,096 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $97,765 | $13,125 | $84,640 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $81,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $69,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $63,449 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map