NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $534,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2014

Last sale price $285,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,668 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

this beautiful house has been tastefully updated. Hardwood floors, terra cotta tile in kitchen and dining room, hickory millbrook cabinets, professional viking refrigerator, dacor range, pantry, newer windows, roof, furnace, freshly stained exterior, trex deck, california closet built in master, open sunday 6/1 from 1-3. Excellent Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Sullivan

Keller Williams Capital District Listed on: 05/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Alfred McCormick

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #40MC1001457

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 130
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cedar Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 66 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010100 64-2-66

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,752

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Directions: New Scotland to West Lawrence or South Main. House on corner of Fairview and West Lawrence. Driveway on West Lawrence.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2600.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 3021.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4731.0
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size: 62 x 130
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0

• Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counters, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2600.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Attic Features:Hatch: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Countertops: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 010100 64-2-66

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7752.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Weiss Jerry and Weiss Elizabeth A
Bought by
Fairview 125 Llc
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Sullivan
Keller Williams Capital District
Buyer's Agent
Alfred McCormick
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-19.72%
Current Estimated Value
$495,046

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,046
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$151,995
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$343,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fairview 125 Llc $285,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fairview 125 Llc $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Sold $285,000 -19.7% $110 / Sq Ft
07/30/2014 07/30/14 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 For Sale $355,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,314 $479,000 $95,800 $383,200
2024 $12,314 $479,000 $95,800 $383,200
2023 $11,403 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2022 $11,152 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2021 $11,127 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2020 $10,889 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2019 $11,299 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2018 $11,009 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2017 $4,295 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2016 $10,715 $287,000 $57,000 $230,000
2015 $7,949 $216,600 $43,300 $173,300
2014 -- $216,600 $43,300 $173,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201410306

Global MLS

APN: 010100-064-074-0002-066-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.