125 Gate Post Ln Columbia, SC 29223
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Gate Post Ln, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $185,041, approximately $129 per square foot. 125 Gate Post Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Polo Road Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Febles Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,795
Outstanding Balance
$161,337
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Subhadra Vytla
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,795
Outstanding Balance
$161,337
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Winston Carlyle & Co I Llc
Bought by
Vytla Subhadra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,703
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febles Christian | $165,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $150,800 | Hankin & Pack Pllc | |
| Vytla Subhadra | $115,879 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Febles Christian | $168,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Vytla Subhadra | $92,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,587 | $150,500 | $20,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $3,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $99,400 | $17,100 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map