125 George Washington Trail Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 George Washington Trail, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $616,180, approximately $249 per square foot. 125 George Washington Trail is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Sthilaire Sherri L
Bought by
Doherty Ashlee and Doherty Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,570
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Sthilaire Gerald G
Bought by
Sthilaire Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Ashlee | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Sthilaire Sherri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Ashlee | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sthilaire Sherri L | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sthilaire Sherri L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,087 | $418,200 | $118,100 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $8,913 | $290,700 | $98,200 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $8,529 | $290,700 | $98,200 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $8,442 | $290,700 | $98,200 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $8,291 | $290,700 | $98,200 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | $305,500 | $113,200 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $8,918 | $305,500 | $113,200 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $8,750 | $305,500 | $113,200 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $8,722 | $305,500 | $113,200 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $8,520 | $305,500 | $113,200 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $8,458 | $307,900 | $113,200 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $8,279 | $307,900 | $113,200 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map