125 Half Moon Rd Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $351,783 - $379,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Half Moon Rd, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $366,696, approximately $155 per square foot. 125 Half Moon Rd is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $309,700 | $22,300 | $287,400 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $280,300 | $22,800 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $275,200 | $22,800 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $243,700 | $22,800 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $230,100 | $22,800 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $197,600 | $22,800 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $191,900 | $22,800 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $191,900 | $22,800 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $191,900 | $22,800 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $191,900 | $22,800 | $169,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map