125 Hall Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Hall Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $354,903, approximately $259 per square foot. 125 Hall Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Carraway Kenneth Lyle
Bought by
Carraway Kenneth Lyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Kenneth Lyle | $229,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $324,200 | $190,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $307,600 | $180,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $303,700 | $170,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $278,800 | $150,000 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $239,400 | $125,000 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $120,000 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $224,100 | $115,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $235,400 | $115,000 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $233,000 | $115,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $228,000 | $110,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $228,000 | $110,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $228,000 | $110,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map