125 Inlet Pointe Dr Anderson, SD 29625
Estimated Value: $694,016 - $815,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Inlet Pointe Dr, Anderson, SD 29625 and is currently estimated at $755,004, approximately $204 per square foot. 125 Inlet Pointe Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Brown Thomas P and Brown Sandra L
Bought by
Harris Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Teusch Robert H and Teusch Deborah B
Bought by
Brown Thomas P and Brown Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Teusch Robert H and Teusch Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Watkins Jeffrey
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Inlet Point Co
Bought by
Dorr Resources Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Gary A | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Thomas P | $395,000 | -- | |
| Teusch Robert H | $376,500 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $376,500 | -- | |
| Dorr Resources Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Thomas P | $276,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Teusch Robert H | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $21,040 | $3,020 | $18,020 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $21,040 | $3,020 | $18,020 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $21,040 | $3,020 | $18,020 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $21,040 | $3,020 | $18,020 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $31,890 | $4,500 | $27,390 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $14,290 | $3,000 | $11,290 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $21,430 | $4,500 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $6,961 | $21,430 | $4,500 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,430 | $4,500 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $6,705 | $21,140 | $4,600 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $21,140 | $4,600 | $16,540 |
| 2014 | $6,738 | $21,140 | $4,600 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map