125 Jer Mar Dr Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $215,548 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Jer Mar Dr, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $227,887, approximately $189 per square foot. 125 Jer Mar Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Havelock Elementary School, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Harper Coleen A
Bought by
Ciminna Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,276
Outstanding Balance
$87,447
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Dassas Wesley and Dassas Coleen A
Bought by
Harper Coleen A and Dassas Coleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciminna Michael J | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Coleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciminna Michael J | $139,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $156,140 | $35,000 | $121,140 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $156,140 | $35,000 | $121,140 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $156,140 | $35,000 | $121,140 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $124,280 | $35,000 | $89,280 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $124,280 | $35,000 | $89,280 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $124,280 | $35,000 | $89,280 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $124,280 | $35,000 | $89,280 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $124,280 | $35,000 | $89,280 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $124,280 | $35,000 | $89,280 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $139,340 | $44,000 | $95,340 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $139,340 | $44,000 | $95,340 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $139,340 | $44,000 | $95,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map