Estimated Value: $160,000 - $296,963
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 John Rodgers Rd, Ward, SC 29166 and is currently estimated at $220,991, approximately $132 per square foot. 125 John Rodgers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $5,890 | $780 | $5,110 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $5,890 | $780 | $5,110 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $5,890 | $780 | $5,110 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $5,890 | $780 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $5,890 | $780 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $984 | $5,580 | $620 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $946 | $5,580 | $620 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,240 | $620 | $620 |
| 2017 | $194 | $1,240 | $620 | $620 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,380 | $450 | $930 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,380 | $450 | $930 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,380 | $450 | $930 |
Source: Public Records
Map