125 Joseph St Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Joseph St, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $247,281, approximately $166 per square foot. 125 Joseph St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Tree House Cities Llc
Bought by
Purkiss Anfernee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Hunt Penny Elaine and St George City Penny Elaine
Bought by
Tree House Cities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,192
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Bought by
Hunt Arnold F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purkiss Anfernee | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Purkiss Anfernee | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tree House Cities Llc | $189,000 | Realty Pro Title | |
| Tree House Cities Llc | $189,000 | Realty Pro Title | |
| Hunt Arnold F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tree House Cities Llc | $212,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,117 | $162,488 | $37,000 | $125,488 |
| 2025 | $3,117 | $161,116 | $37,000 | $124,116 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $162,184 | $37,000 | $125,184 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $185,124 | $37,000 | $148,124 |
| 2022 | $524 | $128,404 | $37,000 | $91,404 |
| 2021 | $528 | $52,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $521 | $52,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $520 | $51,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $50,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $49,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $48,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $47,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $47,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map