125 Kenneth Ave Nedrow, NY 13120
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Kenneth Ave, Nedrow, NY 13120 and is currently estimated at $126,822, approximately $131 per square foot. 125 Kenneth Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Vandewalker Geralda A
Bought by
Vandewalker Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Crysler Jo Ann
Bought by
Vandewalker Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Wilber Nancy
Bought by
Crysler Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandewalker Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Vandewalker Gerald | $14,000 | John Hall | |
| Vandewalker Gerald | $14,000 | John Hall | |
| Crysler Joann | $15,000 | John Yuhas | |
| Crysler Joann | $15,000 | John Yuhas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $46,800 | $5,800 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,800 | $5,800 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,800 | $5,800 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map