125 Lagoon Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $265,698 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lagoon Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $306,925, approximately $153 per square foot. 125 Lagoon Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $180,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $194,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $185,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $161,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $115,740 | $38,250 | $77,490 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $94,940 | $38,250 | $56,690 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $94,230 | $33,750 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $92,850 | $30,150 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $650 | $58,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $57,220 | $22,500 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $688 | $56,830 | $17,840 | $38,990 |
| 2014 | $681 | $56,380 | $17,410 | $38,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map