125 Lambert Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lambert Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $418,956, approximately $369 per square foot. 125 Lambert Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Jagiello Richard
Bought by
Ingrassia Vincent and Meyer Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Vitka Amelia
Bought by
Jagiello Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingrassia Vincent | $149,000 | -- | |
| Jagiello Richard | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jagiello Richard | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Jagiello Richard | $138,500 | |
| Closed | Jagiello Richard | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jagiello Richard | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $161,210 | $94,710 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $161,210 | $94,710 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $161,210 | $94,710 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $161,210 | $94,710 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $161,210 | $94,710 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $161,210 | $94,710 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $152,670 | $83,300 | $69,370 |
| 2018 | $6,092 | $152,670 | $83,300 | $69,370 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $152,670 | $83,300 | $69,370 |
| 2016 | $5,953 | $152,670 | $83,300 | $69,370 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $152,670 | $83,300 | $69,370 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $164,780 | $93,730 | $71,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map