125 Lighthouse Dr Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $2,952,234 - $3,755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$1,549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lighthouse Dr, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $3,280,809, approximately $1,549 per square foot. 125 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Mayer Dorsey M
Bought by
Mandel Marc Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,002
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,190,807
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandel Marc Owen | $700,000 | Lighthouse Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandel Marc Owen | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,460 | $1,675,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $40,460 | $1,522,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $39,119 | $1,384,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $33,171 | $1,258,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27,327 | $1,224,528 | $1,062,000 | $162,528 |
| 2020 | $24,916 | $1,040,168 | $873,000 | $167,168 |
| 2019 | $25,924 | $1,096,191 | $945,000 | $151,191 |
| 2018 | $25,101 | $1,157,740 | $947,701 | $210,039 |
| 2017 | $22,921 | $944,963 | $758,161 | $186,802 |
| 2016 | $18,602 | $888,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,527 | $807,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,311 | $647,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map