125 Main Dr Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Main Dr, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $231,967, approximately $202 per square foot. 125 Main Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Silver Run Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Eric R
Bought by
Henderson Michelle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Michelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $110,500 | $29,600 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map