125 Maple Ave Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $461,876
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Maple Ave, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $441,969, approximately $272 per square foot. 125 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Dagostino General Contr
Bought by
Putetti Ronald W and Dagostino Ashley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,002
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,967
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putetti Ronald W | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putetti Ronald W | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,722 | $290,360 | $44,800 | $245,560 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $282,940 | $44,800 | $238,140 |
| 2023 | $7,475 | $202,800 | $48,200 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $202,800 | $48,200 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $202,800 | $48,200 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $140,900 | $48,200 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $48,200 | $48,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map