NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Maple Center Rd Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $358,649 - $375,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2023

Last sale price $327,500 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,046 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Northwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2023

Move In Ready Ranch Townhome In The Popular "Villas At Fieldstone". Home Features 2 Bedrooms, Den/Office/3rd. Bedroom, Sun Drenched 4 Season Room, 2 Full Baths, First Floor Laundry and Plenty Of Storage Space. The Spacious Kitchen, With All Appliances Included, Open Into The Dinette Area And Large Great Room With A Tiled Corner Gas Fireplace. Freshly Painted Throughout. The Home Is Located Across From The Luxurious Clubhouse Which Includes A Heated Pool, Fitness Center, Large Entertaining Area, And A Full Kitchen, All Included In The HOA. A Great Place To Call Home!! One Floor Living At It's Finest!! Delayed Negotiations Till 10/31 @ 3:00pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Serratore

Listing by Blain Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 585-244-8980 License #30SE0802772 Listed on: 10/25/2023

Co-Listed By

Robert Blain

Listing by Blain Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 585-244-8980 License #31BL1064933

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Ingraham

Listing by Upstate Prestige Properties License #40IN1031179

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x86
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-044-020-0004-010-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Kenrick Association, Phone Number (585) 424-1540
  • Villas/Fieldstone Sec 01 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,202

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: 585-244-8980
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BLAN
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-244-8980
  • Subdivision Name: Villas/Fieldstone Sec 01
  • Directions: North Greece Road to Arboreta (Villas at Fieldstone) to left on Maple Center Road. # 125 is across from Clubhouse and Pool.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Open, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kenrick
  • Phone: 585-424-1540

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-044-020-0004-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X86
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9202.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$327,500
Premium/Discount to List
$27,600
9.2%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$369,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,912
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Hettig Catherine and Croce Theresa M
Bought by
Catherine T Hettig Irrevocable Trust and Stavalone

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,100
30.05%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Nielsen Eric and Nielsen Joan M
Bought by
Nielsen Eric T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Wegman Family Llc Iv
Bought by
Nielsen Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,075
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pappas George $327,500 Webtitle
Catherine T Hettig Irrevocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hettig Catherine $325,000 Web Title
Nielsen Eric T -- None Available
Nielsen Eric $208,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nielsen Eric $198,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Sold $327,500 +9.2% $177 / Sq Ft
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 For Sale $299,900 -7.7% $162 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Sold $325,000 +30.1% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,586 $232,300 $20,700 $211,600
2024 $9,586 $232,300 $20,700 $211,600
2023 $12,187 $232,300 $20,700 $211,600
2022 $8,579 $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2021 $8,566 $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2020 $8,775 $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2019 $8,173 $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2018 $8,093 $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2017 $4,157 $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2016 $8,173 $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2015 -- $209,000 $23,000 $186,000
2014 -- $209,000 $23,000 $186,000

MLS Number: R1506094

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-044-020-0004-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.