125 Maple Dr Valencia, PA 16059
Estimated Value: $122,350 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Maple Dr, Valencia, PA 16059 and is currently estimated at $216,588, approximately $189 per square foot. 125 Maple Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Primary Center, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,978 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2025 | $1,978 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $13,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $580 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $270 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $270 | $13,310 | $3,120 | $10,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map