125 Meadowbrook Cir Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $476,636
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Meadowbrook Cir, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $436,909, approximately $148 per square foot. 125 Meadowbrook Cir is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Costner Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Crisp Joe Edward and Crisp Dianna R
Bought by
Landorf Laura Ann Crisp and Crisp Whitney Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Crisp Joe Edward and Crisp Dianna R
Bought by
Crisp Joe Edward and Crisp Dianna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Croshaw Steven L and Croshaw Rayona B
Bought by
Crisp Joe Edward and Crisp Dianna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,571
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$366,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landorf Laura Ann Crisp | -- | None Available | |
| Crisp Joe Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Crisp Joe Edward | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisp Joe Edward | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $414,550 | $42,940 | $371,610 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $414,550 | $42,940 | $371,610 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $414,550 | $42,940 | $371,610 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $259,380 | $32,020 | $227,360 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $259,380 | $32,020 | $227,360 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $259,380 | $32,020 | $227,360 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $206,313 | $33,066 | $173,247 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $206,313 | $33,066 | $173,247 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $206,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $177,576 | $30,150 | $147,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map