125 Meadowlark Loop Lafayette, LA 70508
Kaliste Saloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,229 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Meadowlark Loop, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $230,807, approximately $128 per square foot. 125 Meadowlark Loop is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Juneau Mallory Sue Clark
Bought by
Sue Juneau Living Trust and Juneau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Juneau Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2024 | $847 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2023 | $847 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2019 | $555 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2018 | $820 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $819 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2015 | $820 | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,230 | $2,140 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map