NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Mill Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $614,644 - $692,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,598 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2014

Last sale price $337,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,740 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thornell Road School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2014

Pristine Pittsford Colonial Perfectly Situated on a Private Street Within a Wonderful Neighborhood! This Conveniently Located, Former Ketmar Model Home Offers 4 BRMs, 2.1 BA., & a Bright, Fresh, Open Floor Plan Ideal for Entertaining! Custom Hickory Floors Flow Throughout the Family Room & Eat-In Kitchen! Relax By the Beautiful Fireplace Flanked by Built-In Bookcases! Enjoy the Professionally Landscaped Yard from the Private Deck or Gazebo! Benefit from the First Floor Laundry and Handsome Home Office! Everything Has Been Done For You! Unpack Your Bags & Enjoy this Meticulous Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Siwiec

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10491212604 Listed on: 02/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Vanden Brul

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30VA0574349

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142x0
  • Property fronts a private road

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-178-110-0003-043-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,648

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Directions: SOUTHEAST ON MONROE AVE, RIGHT ON SOUTH ST, LEFT ONTO 96, RIGHT ONTO EAST ST, RIGHT ONTO MILL.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-178-110-0003-043-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 142X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12648.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Lynne W
Bought by
Lynne W Bradley Irrevocable Trust and Mcilvaine
Current Estimated Value
$661,911

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Bradley Lynne W
Bought by
Mcilvaine Jennifer L and Mcilvaine Cole A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Cleary Ryder Liggett and Herman Keith
Bought by
Bradley Lynne

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2014
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Felice Jeffrey R and Felice Jennifer J
Bought by
Cleary David L
Seller's Agent
Mark Siwiec
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
Buyer's Agent
Kristin Vanden Brul
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Swistak Gregory
Bought by
Felice Jeffrey R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Robert E
Bought by
Swistak Gregory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Ketmar Dev Corp
Bought by
Thompson Robert E and Hern Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lynne W Bradley Irrevocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mcilvaine Jennifer L -- None Available
Bradley Lynne $47,500 None Available
Cleary David L $337,000 None Available
Felice Jeffrey R $337,000 Albert S Kusak
Swistak Gregory $320,000 Samuel J Jr Ianacone
Thompson Robert E $279,000 --
Ketmar Devlp Corp $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Felice Jeffrey R $269,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Sold $337,000 -3.7% $130 / Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2014 02/18/14 For Sale $349,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,472 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2024 $14,472 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2023 $14,342 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2022 $14,329 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2021 $14,194 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2020 $13,917 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2019 $12,240 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2018 $13,420 $353,900 $71,500 $282,400
2017 $8,744 $337,000 $71,500 $265,500
2016 $12,240 $337,000 $71,500 $265,500
2015 -- $337,000 $71,500 $265,500
2014 -- $337,000 $71,500 $265,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R241609

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-178-110-0003-043-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.