Estimated Value: $304,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Monroe Ave Unit 129, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $349,208, approximately $273 per square foot. 125 Monroe Ave Unit 129 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Sergio
Bought by
Saltos Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,204
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$274,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Galloza Olga
Bought by
Gonzalez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltos Henry | $202,500 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Sergio | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saltos Henry | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sergio | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $211,400 | $154,000 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map