NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Moses Hughes Blanco, TX 78606

Estimated Value: $562,531 - $671,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,854 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

This exquisite one story custom built Brad Moore home offers sweeping views of the fourth green on the acclaimed Vaaler Creek golf course and features UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, a rare find in Rockin J. Whether you enjoy relaxing by watching golfers carefully line up putts on the green or enjoying coffee in the mornings or wine in the evenings in an oversized sunroom this home will be the perfect fit. A true chef's kitchen offers gas cooking, expansive granite countertops and solid wood, top of the line cabinetry. Polished concrete floors, golf ball resistant screens and frames, tons of "age-in-place" adaptations, a xeriscaped yard, a metal roof, and composite decking will ensure a life of ease and comfort for years to come! Rockin J Ranch offers both a sense of community and privacy at the same time. Homeowners receive 3 complimentary rounds of golf a month, access to a fishing pond, pool, park areas, a driving range, and a gated entry to the neighborhood. This home is truly one of a kind!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wilson

Redefining Home Real Estate License #0566157 Listed on: 10/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,892

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,448 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Underground Utilities
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1754 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number R25656

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,892

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: 281N to John Price (entrance of Rockin J) Right on S Calvin Barrett Right on Levi English to Left on Moses Hughes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Rockin J Ranch
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars, Level Lot, No Stairs, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Some Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Painted/Stained
  • Interior Amenities: All Bedrooms Down, Attic, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Handicap Access, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Master Downstairs, Main Level Master, Multiple Closets, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vanity
  • Living Area: 2448.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Brad Moore
  • Construction Type: Blown-In Insulation, Masonry, Stone Veneer
  • Disclosures: Senior Tax Exemption
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Other, Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Greenbelt, Outside City Limits, On Golf Course, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Secluded, Views
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: Community, None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem, Driveway Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level, Lower Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Gated Community, Prewired, Security System Owned, Controlled Access
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Propane, Trash Collection Private, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Community/Coop, Private, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rockin J Ranch Inc
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Golf, Other, Pier, See Remarks, Community Pool, Gated

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Blanco ISD

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R25656
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6892.0
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 1754
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2021
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
List Price
$660,000
Current Estimated Value
$613,133

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.12%
Original Mortgage
$579,600
Outstanding Balance
$521,973
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,160

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Rockin J Ranch Ltd
Bought by
Bonn Jefery L and Bonn Rona B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,950
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lisi Eddie $579,600
Previous Owner Bonn Jefery L $50,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold -- -- --
11/28/2021 11/28/21 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2021 10/23/21 For Sale $660,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,708 $620,630 $103,790 $516,840
2024 $6,266 $578,000 $98,740 $479,260
2023 $6,368 $594,995 $101,820 $493,175
2022 $7,914 $577,560 $89,480 $488,080
2021 $7,106 $456,720 $42,380 $414,340
2020 $7,410 $450,290 $42,380 $407,910
2019 $7,698 $448,570 $47,090 $401,480
2018 $7,423 $432,530 $47,090 $385,440
2017 $800 $47,090 $47,090 $0
2016 -- $47,090 $47,090 $0
2015 -- $16,340 $16,340 $0
2014 -- $16,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 455084

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: R25656

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.