R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Seel
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $194,000
THIS BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH BEECH GROVE BUNGALOW HAS BEEN TOTALLY UPDATED, COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND IS MOVE IN READY! WHY DO THE WORK WHEN IT'S BEEN DONE FOR YOU? FINISHED BASEMENT W 1 FULL BATH AND 2 ADDITIONAL ROOMS FOR EXTRA LIVING SPACE! YOU'LL BE AMAZED BY EVERY SPECTACULAR DETAIL!
THIS HOME HAS PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP AND HAND CRAFTSMANSHIP FROM THE INSIDE OUT!
YOU'LL FALL IN LOVE W THE PRIVACY FENCED BACKYARD AND PERGOLA STYLE DECK.
YOUR SEARCH IS OVER. WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Seel
Listed on: 03/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
R. Craig Trimble
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruea Trebor T | -- | None Available | |
| Crouch Randall Pres | -- | Quality Title Insurance Inc | |
| One Call Construction Services Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruea Trebor T | $85,914 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Sold | $87,500 | -2.8% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $125,100 | $18,000 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $126,000 | $18,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $114,700 | $18,000 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $103,500 | $18,000 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $88,100 | $18,000 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $86,000 | $18,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $763 | $74,500 | $10,800 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $755 | $69,200 | $10,800 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $692 | $64,200 | $10,800 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $560 | $51,500 | $10,800 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $50,600 | $10,800 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $50,600 | $10,800 | $39,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Seel
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
R. Craig Trimble
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21401534
APN: 49-10-21-117-323.000-102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.